Home   Member Login   Calendar   Site Search  

SNA Utah Regions and Chapters

RegionsFile Manager -> mapsm.jpg

Utah is divided into 8 Areas and 26 Chapters. 

Chapters

Chapters provide members with local opportunities for approved training, meetings, networking opportunities, and fundraising for registration to SNA Utah events and local scholarships.  Chapters may also be involved in community outreach opportunities to members. Chapter Presidents serve on the Executive Board. They also serve on committees for membership, education, events and public policy legislation.


Area Leadership

Chapters join together in designated areas to provide SNA members personal training, instruction and fellowshiping opportunities during each fall and spring.  Area Directors are responsible for planning and scheduling the area meetings and advertising the meeting content to the chapter presidents in their area.

Area  Area Director  Districts
1 - Ben Lomond
Natasha Paskett Davis, Morgan, North Summit, Ogden, South Summit,  Weber
2 - Cache Susan Wallentine Box Elder, Cache, Logan, Rich
3 - Nebo Camille Canto Alpine, Heber, Juab, Nebo, Provo, Tintic, Wasatch
4 - Basin Sherry Hardman
Daggett, Duschensne, Uintah
5 - Green River Jeneane Warren Emery, Grand, San Juan, Carbon
6 - Dixie Sharon Stucki
Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Washington
7 - Sevier
Marni Shepherd Milland, North Sanpete, South Sanpete, Piute, Sevier, Wayne
8 - Oquirrh Sebasthian Varas Canyons, Granite, Jordan, Murray, Park City, Salt Lake, Tooele

Area Director - Contact Information 

Position Area Representative - BEN LOMOND
 Name  Natasha Paskett
 District/Contact
Weber School District
190 W. 5100 S.
Washington Terrace, Utah 84405
Phone: (801) 453-4525 
Email:npaskett@wsd.net
   
 Position Area Representative - CACHE
 Name Susan Wallentine
 District/Contact
Cache County School District
2063 North 1200 East
North Logan, UT  84341-2007
Phone: 435-792-7601
Fax: 435-753-2168
Email: susan.wallentine@ccsdut.org
   
 Position Area Representative - NEBO
 Name Camille Canto 
 District/Contact
 Nebo School Distrit
350 South Main
Spanish Fork, Utah 84660
Phone:(801) 354-7436
Fax: 
Email: camille.canto@nebo.edu
   
 Position Area Representative - BASIN
 Name Sherry Hardman
 District/Contact
 Uintah School District
223 South 100 West
Vernal, Utah 84078
Work: (435) 781-3185
Fax: (435) 781-4676
Email:gprescott@d
   
 Position Area Representative - GREEN RIVER
 Name Jeneane Warren
 District/Contact
Emery School District
120 North Main, Box 120
HUntington, Utah 84528
Phone: 435--650-9956
Fax:
Email: warrenj@emeryschools.org
   
 Position Area Representative - DIXIE
 Name Sharon Stucki
 District/Contact
Washington County School District
811 Brigham Raod Bldg. B
Saint George, Utah 84790
Phone: 435-674-6490
Fax:
Email: sharon.stucki@washk12.org
   
 Position Area Representative - SEVIER
 Name Marni Shepherd
 District/Contact
Juan School District
346 East 600 North
Nephi, Utah 84648
Phone: (435) 623-1940
Fax:
Email: marni.shepherd@juabsd.org
   
 Position Area Representative - OQUIRRH
 Name  Sebasthian Varas
 District/Contact
 Canyons School District
9150 South 500 West
Sandy, Utah 84070
Phone: 801-826-5381
Fax:
Email:sebasthian.varas@canyonsdistrict.org


In This Section