Home   Member Login   Calendar   Site Search  

SNA Utah Regions and Chapters

RegionsFile Manager -> mapsm.jpg

Utah is divided into 8 Areas and 26 Chapters. 

Chapters

Chapters provide members with local opportunities for approved training, meetings, networking opportunities, and fundraising for registration to SNA Utah events and local scholarships.  Chapters may also be involved in community outreach opportunities to members. Chapter Presidents serve on the Executive Board. They also serve on committees for membership, education, events and public policy legislation.

View our Chapter Presidents

Area Leadership

Chapters join together in designated areas to provide SNA members personal training, instruction and fellowshiping opportunities during each fall and spring.  Area Directors are responsible for planning and scheduling the area meetings and advertising the meeting content to the chapter presidents in their area.

Area  Area Director  Districts
1 - Ben Lomond
Dix Wright
Davis, Morgan, North Summit, Ogden, South Summit,  Weber
2 - Cache Susan Wallentine
Box Elder, Cache, Logan, Rich
3 - Nebo Jenilee McComb
Alpine, Heber, Juab, Nebo, Provo, Tintic, Wasatch
4 - Basin Sherry Hardman
Daggett, Duschensne, Uintah
5 - Green River Patti Rigby
Emery, Grand, San Juan, Carbon
6 - Dixie Sharon Stucki
Beaver, Garfield, Iron, Kane, Washington
7 - Sevier
Analee Knudsen
Milland, North Sanpete, South Sanpete, Piute, Sevier, Wayne
8 - Oquirrh Laura Larsen
Canyons, Granite, Jordan, Murray, Park City, Salt Lake, Tooele

Area Director - Contact Information 

Position Area Representative - BEN LOMOND
 Name Bridget Jensen
 District/Contact
Davis School District
481 East 650 South
Kaysville, Utah 84037
Phone: 801-589-9521
Email:brijensen@dsdmail.net
   
 Position Area Representative - CACHE
 Name Susan Wallentine
 District/Contact
Cache County School District
2063 North 1200 East
North Logan, UT  84341-2007
Phone: 435-792-7601
Fax: 435-753-2168
Email: susan.wallentine@ccsdut.org
   
 Position Area Representative - NEBO
 Name Linda Ward
 District/Contact
Alpine School District
759 East Pacific Drive
American Fork, Utah 84003
Phone:801-610-8031
Fax: 
Email:lindaward@alpinedistrict.org
   
 Position Area Representative - BASIN
 Name Gwen Prescott
 District/Contact
Duchesne School District
900 East Lagoon
Roosevelt, Utah 84066
Work: 435-738-1244
435-738-1245
Fax: 
Email:gprescott@dcsd.org
   
 Position Area Representative - GREEN RIVER
 Name Jeneane Warren
 District/Contact
Emery School District
120 North Main, Box 120
HUntington, Utah 84528
Phone: 435--650-9956
Fax:
Email: warrenj@emeryschools.org
   
 Position Area Representative - DIXIE
 Name Paula Loveland
 District/Contact
Iron School District
2077 West Royal Hunte Drine
Ceder City, Utah 84720
Phone: 435-586-2804
Fax:
Email: paula.loveland@ironmail.org
   
 Position Area Representative - SEVIER
 Name Kathy Torok
 District/Contact
North Sanpete School District
180 East 600 North
Richfield, Utah 84701
Phone: 435-896-8214
Fax:
Email: kathy.torok@seviersd.org
   
 Position Area Representative - OQUIRRH
 Name Elizabeth Strasser
 District/Contact
Park City School District
2700 Kearns Blvd
Park City, UT  84030
Phone: 435-615-0224
Fax:
Email:estrasser@pcschools.us


In This Section